In touch with us
+84 913 388 966

Your privacy is important to you and so it is a priority for us.

COLLECTION OF YOUR INFORMATION

`Trails Of  Mountain Travel CO.,LTD` (“TOM TRAVEL”, “We”, “Us”), acknowledges and adheres to the Data Protection Act 1998. Please take the time to visit the SA Government’s Data Protection homepage.

Your privacy is important to you and so it is a priority for us. Our policy is only to use the personal information you supply to us to enhance your experience of the Trails Of Mountain Travel CO.,LTD website.

You will supply personal information to us when you:

register as a user of the Trails Of Mountain Travel CO.,LTD website

place an enquiry with Trails Of Mountain Travel CO.,LTD

contact Trails Of Mountain Travel CO.,LTD by e-mail, post or otherwise

 

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We need your personal information and will use it to:

process and fulfil your enquiries

carry out internal administration and analysis

We can also use that information to enhance your visit to the Trails Of Mountain Travel CO.,LTD website to:

tell you about new product ranges and special events

inform you of changes to the Trails Of Mountain Travel CO.,LTD website

If at any time you would prefer Travel Of Mountain Travel CO.,LTD not to contact you, please let Us know by contacting Trails Of Mountain Travel CO.,LTD at the following email address: info@trailsofmountain.com or at our postal address

Trails Of Mountain Travel CO.,LTD will not sell, rent or trade your personal information to any other person or organisation. We may, however, have to disclose your personal information to necessary third-party service providers to enable Us to fulfil your order and process your payment. In supplying Us with personal information, you consent to Trails Of Mountain Travel CO.,LTD, (and its relevant affiliates and trusted partners), using, storing and otherwise processing any personal information which relates to and identifies you, including but not limited to your name and address, to the extent reasonably necessary to provide the goods and services which are available through the Trails Of Mountain Travel CO.,LTD website by Us or our sub-contractors. Your personal information may also be disclosed if We need to obtain professional advice or occasionally to credit reference agencies or fraud prevention registers.

We will, of course, inform you of any changes to our policy and you will have the opportunity to opt out of those changes which affect you. Trails Of Mountain Travel CO., LTD follows strict security procedures to ensure proper storage and careful disclosure of information in order that nothing improper happens to your personal information.

If our business is sold or integrated with another business your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and their advisers and will be passed on to the new owners of the business so that the new owners can continue to offer the goods and services currently offered by Trails Of Mountain Travel CO.,LTD.